Wyalong - 2019 - 20th July, 2019

Birds not Liberated. Liberation scheduled at 8:30am

Federation Meetings are held on the 1st and 3rd Tuesday of the month, Arena Sports Club @ 8.00 pm.

Ring off for the Federation Young Bird Derby will be 2.30 pm Sunday 11th August 2019.

Ring off for the Federation Any Aged Derby will be 2.30 pm Sunday 6th October 2019.

Both ring off's Arena Sports Club Rookwood Rd Yagoona.

  • Members are advised to contact the CCF Information Line on 9294 0295 prior to each race.
  • For all stray pigeons please contact Allen Wonson : allen_wonson@bigpond.com or Ph 1300 857 223
  • CCF Life Rings are available - please call Allen Wonson 0419 461 004
  • Federation Secretary - Sharen Cook 0484 088 009
  • Federation Treasurer/Race Secretary - Allen Wonson 0419 461 004
  • Members requiring a copy of Federation Minutes should contact their Club Secretary for a copy.
  • Revised 2019 Race Schedule
  • Sections 2019.


OTHER NEWS

Federation Two Bird Result Master sheets are required on the Tuesday Federation Meeting night following the two birder or at the loading point (Fairfield) on the next basketing night if there is no Federation Meeting.



OUR SPONSORS

 

Gurnayville Lofts

Overall Point Score
1 M Bou-Said 141
2 P Arcella & Family 253
2 A & N. Sultana 253
4 J.Vescos 266
5 M.Bonanno & Sons 267
6 V & P. Vassallo 268
7 J.Xia 288
8 W.Eastcott 293
9 S & L.Gard 296
10 B.Harrison 301
More
North Short Series
1 R Barraga 50
2 Deiner & Brown 61
3 Ryan Coy 71
4 G & M.Hajidavid 73
4 S.Pickett 73
4 L.Tanner 73
7 M & V Gatt 84
8 R Farrugia 90
9 W.Schofield & Sons 93
10 N & K.Gambell 95
More
North East Short Series
1 M Bou-Said 32
2 P Arcella & Family 66
3 B.Harrison 73
4 J.Xia 74
5 R.Marshall 79
5 M.Bonanno & Sons 79
7 W.Eastcott 80
7 R Odeh 80
9 V.Pedavoli 93
10 Pedavoli Bros. 94
More
South West Short Series
1 Falzon & Daryawish 62
2 Adam Fouad 82
3 G.Kypreos 86
4 Naem Adam 87
5 L Toma 91
6 N.Achurch & Family 107
7 E & J.Gotos 120
8 M. Grech & Family 121
9 Miller & Sowter 137
10 D.Kunjasich 138
More
South East Short Series
1 J.Vescos 44
2 S & L.Gard 54
3 S.Gard 67
4 Marshall & Vescos 75
5 P Mihailov 79
6 Sankari Bros 92
7 T Xenikas 95
8 A & J.Sciammacca 100
9 N.Kaparos 101
10 B.O'Connor & Son 102
More
North West Short Series
1 Cini Bros 34
2 S & D Gordon 39
3 John Debrincat 41
3 R.McLachlan 41
5 J.Farrugia 43
6 G & C.McLaughlin 56
7 R & J. Gentles 60
8 Jounou & Hilder 68
9 D.Turner 69
10 S.Derkacz 75
More
Young Bird Point Score
1 J.Vescos 86
2 T Xenikas 177
3 T.Farah 178
4 P Arcella & Family 179
5 J.Xia 183
6 Marshall & Vescos 203
7 P Mihailov 218
8 Adam Fouad 238
9 D & J.Cuschieri 262
10 W.Eastcott 291
More